File:Flor.Rundbr. 27,84-89 Pallas 1993 (1994) Bromus carinatus, catharticus.pdf

From OpenMedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Go to page


Original file(1,777 × 2,503 pixels, file size: 1.2 MB, MIME type: application/pdf, 6 pages)
Documentation of this template
Search media by metadata
Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn. and Bromus catharticus Vahl
Description:
Deutsch: Zusammenfassung Die nordamerikanische Bromus carinatus HOOKER & ARNOTT konnte 1992 in Münster gefunden werden. Über die Verbreitung bzw. Einbürgerung im benachbarten Ausland und in Deutschland wird berichtet. Ein kurzer Schlüssel zur Trennung von B. carinatus und B. catharticus wird beigefügt.
English: Abstract: The north American Bromus carinatus HOOKER & ARNOTT was found in Münster in 1992. The naturalisation in Germany and neighbouring countries is discussed. A short key is presented for the identification of B. carinatus and B. catharticus.

Creators: (Please consider adding this information)
Copyright Statement: Copyrighted Material; the copyright remains with the author (not this web publication)
License Statement: Creative Commons: Author Attribution Required, Share-Alike (cc-by-sa 3.0)
World Region: (Desirable information missing!)
Country Codes: (Desirable information missing!)
Subject Category: Grass morphology
General Keywords: Identification key
Scientific Names: Bromus carinatus; Bromus catharticus
Scientific Names (w. Auth.): Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn.; Bromus catharticus Vahl
Common Names: Kalifornische Trespe; Pampas-Trespe
Published Source: Pallas, Jens (1994): Bromus carinatus Hooker & Arnoti in Deutschland. Floristische Rundbriefe 27(2), 84-89.
Type:StillImage
Subtype:Line-drawing
Language:Deutsch
Content provided by NetPhyD as part of the partnership with Offene Naturführer. Copyright © of articles (see list) and images (see list) by NetPhyD.

Diese Datei wurde von NetPhyD im Rahmen der Partnerschaft mit den Offenen Naturführern zur Verfügung gestellt. Copyright © der Artikel (siehe Liste) and Bilder (siehe Liste) NetPhyD. Siehe auch das Inhaltsverzeichnis der Floristischen Rundbriefe.

File history

Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.

Date/TimeThumbnailDimensionsUserComment
current13:08, 25 May 2010Thumbnail for version as of 13:08, 25 May 20101,777 × 2,503, 6 pages (1.2 MB)Doreen Ramsperger (Talk | contribs){{Provider NetPhyD Floristische Rundbriefe}} {{Collection Floristische Rundbriefe (Artikel)}} {{Metadata | Type = StillImage | Language = de | Title = | Scientific Names = | Common Names = | Creators = | Subject Category =
  • You cannot overwrite this file.

The following page links to this file:

Metadata