Run query: Search media by metadata

Jump to: navigation, search

15 results found (modify search criteria Crystal Clear action find.png)

  • keywords contain “Pictograms”


FileTitle, CaptionMeta Data
File:Amphibia and Reptilia pictogram.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Amphibia and Reptilia pictogram.svg
Title: Pictogram for Amphibia and Reptilia
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank
Keywords: Pictograms
Subject category: Amphibia/Reptilia
File:Amphibia logo.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Amphibia logo.svg
Title: Logo for amphibians
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank
Common names: Amphibians; Amphibien
Keywords: Pictograms; SVG Fauna
Description:
English: Logo image for amphibians.
Deutsch: Logo Bild für Amphibien.
File:Bumblebee Pearson Scott Foresman.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Bumblebee Pearson Scott Foresman.svg
Title: Bumblebee
Type: StillImage
Creator: Pearson Scott Foresman
Common names: Bumblebee; Hummel
Keywords: SVG Fauna; Bumblebees; Pictograms
File:Buttercup flower John Olsen.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Buttercup flower John Olsen.svg
Title: Buttercup flower
Type: StillImage
Creator: Frank Steeley
Contributor: John Olsen (digitized)
Common names: Butterblume; Buttercup flower
Keywords: Pictograms
Description: Buttercup flower for logo or given in descriptions for flowering season.
File:Determination logo ferns question.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Determination logo ferns question.svg
Title: Logo for determination (ferns)
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank
Keywords: Schematic drawings; Ferns; Pictograms
File:Determination logo plants question.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Determination logo plants question.svg
Title: Logo for determination (plants)
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank
Keywords: Schematic drawings; Ferns; Pictograms; Trees; Flowers
File:Getreidekapuziner mit Lupe Piktogramm 512px.png
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Getreidekapuziner mit Lupe Piktogramm 512px.png
Title: Pictogram with lens of a lesser grain borer (Rhyzopertha dominica)
Type: StillImage
Creator: mons:User: Jacob Robertson
Contributor: Andreas Plank
Common names: lesser grain borer, Getreidekapuziner
Keywords: Pictograms
File:Grasshoppermetasnodgrass last stage.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Grasshoppermetasnodgrass last stage.svg
Title: Grasshopper
Type: StillImage
Creator: S.E. Snodgrass
Common names:
English: Grasshopper
Deutsch: Heuschrecke
Keywords: Pictograms; SVG Fauna
Description:
English: Original caption: “The metamorphosis of a grasshopper, Melanoplus atlanus, showing its six stages of development from the newly-hatched nymph to the fully-winged adult. (Twice natural size).” Note that colors don't correspond to colors of Melanoplus atlanus!!!
Deutsch: Originalbeschriftung: „Verwandlungsstadien der Heuschrecke Melanoplus atlanus mit seinen sechs Stadien von der frisch geschlüpften Nymphe zum voll flugfähigen Adulttier. (Zweifach natürliche Größe)“. Hinweis: die Farben stimmen nicht mit Melanoplus atlanus überein!!!
File:Grasslike plants.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Grasslike plants.svg
Title: Logo of black/white grass-like plants
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank, 16 April 2010 (Original Creation Date)
Keywords: Pictograms
Subject category: Silhouette (Plants)
Description:
English: Logo for grass-like plants.
Deutsch: Logo für Grasartige.
File:Icon Systematic.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Icon Systematic.svg
Title: Icon for systematics
Type: StillImage
Creator: Lee Bynum; Andreas Plank
Keywords: Pictograms
Description: This file is redrawn from Lee Bynum’s icons used on pages of [http://sib.illinois.edu/ University of Illinois]. Original jpg-icons can be used here with his permission by email.
File:Silhouette leaf tree.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Silhouette leaf tree.svg
Title: Logo/silhouette of a oak tree
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank, 16 April 2010 (Original Creation Date)
Keywords: Pictograms
Subject category: Silhouette (Plants)
Description:
English: Logo for leaf trees.
Deutsch: Logo für Laubbäume.
File:Silhouette mixed forest colored.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Silhouette mixed forest colored.svg
Title: Pictogram mixed forest
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank
Keywords: Pictograms; Silhouette (Plants)
Subject category: Tracheophyta
File:Silhouette mixed forest.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Silhouette mixed forest.svg
Title: Logo/silhouette of a mixed forest
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank, 16 April 2010 (Original Creation Date)
Keywords: Pictograms
Subject category: Silhouette (Plants)
Description:
English: Logo for a mixed forest.
Deutsch: Logo für Mischwald.
File:Silhouettes of ferns.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Silhouettes of ferns.svg
Title: Logo/silhouette of ferns
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank, 17 April 2010 (Original Creation Date)
Keywords: Pictograms
Subject category: Silhouette (Plants)
Description:
English: Logo for ferns.
Deutsch: Logo für Farne.
File:Silhouettes vascular plants.svg
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Silhouettes vascular plants.svg
Title: Logo/silhouette of vascular plants
Type: StillImage
Creator: Andreas Plank, 17 April 2010 (Original Creation Date)
Keywords: Pictograms
Subject category: Silhouette (Plants)
Description:
English: Logo vascular plants.
Deutsch: Logo Gefäßpflanzen.

Additional query

File:
Title:
Type:
Keyword(s):
Subject Category:
For search purposes, a taxonomic group like phylum or class may also include non-taxonomic terms like “ecosystem”, “forestry”, “aquatic vertebrates” (details see KeyToNature)
Creator:
Contributor:
Common Names:
Scientific Name
Either scientific name or scientific name synonym. Can also contain authorship