Run query: Search media by metadata

Jump to: navigation, search

4 results found (modify search criteria Crystal Clear action find.png)

  • keywords contain “Identification key”


FileTitle, CaptionMeta Data
File:Bestimmungsmatrix Calamagrostis wiki.infoflora.ch (Minimalbeispiel).ods
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Title: Minimalbeispiel zum Konvertieren eines Tabellenblattes in eine Schlüsselvorlage
Type: Dataset
Creator: Stefan Eggenberg
Contributor: Andreas Plank
Keywords: Examples; Documentation; Identification key
File:Bestimmungsmatrix eingeschachtelt (nested) Calamagrostis wiki.infoflora.ch (Minimalbeispiel).ods
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Title: Minimalbeispiel zum Konvertieren eines Tabellenblattes in eine Schlüsselvorlage (eingeschachtelter Modus: nested)
Type: Dataset
Creator: Stefan Eggenberg
Contributor: Andreas Plank
Keywords: Examples; Documentation; Identification key
File:Flor.Rundbr. 27,84-89 Pallas 1993 (1994) Bromus carinatus, catharticus.pdf
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Flor.Rundbr. 27,84-89 Pallas 1993 (1994) Bromus carinatus, catharticus.pdf
Title: Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn. and Bromus catharticus Vahl
Type: StillImage
Common names: Kalifornische Trespe; Pampas-Trespe
Scientific name with authorship: Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn.; Bromus catharticus Vahl
Scientific name without authorship: Bromus carinatus; Bromus catharticus
Keywords: Identification key
Subject category: Grass morphology
Description: @de:Zusammenfassung Die nordamerikanische Bromus carinatus HOOKER & ARNOTT konnte 1992 in Münster gefunden werden. Über die Verbreitung bzw. Einbürgerung im benachbarten Ausland und in Deutschland wird berichtet. Ein kurzer Schlüssel zur Trennung von B. carinatus und B. catharticus wird beigefügt.; @en:Abstract: The north American Bromus carinatus HOOKER & ARNOTT was found in Münster in 1992. The naturalisation in Germany and neighbouring countries is discussed. A short key is presented for the identification of B. carinatus and B. catharticus.
File:Key to major groups of European plant parasitic microfungi (data mtrix).ods
Edit file using a form    Edit file in Wikieditor
Title: Key to major groups of European plant parasitic microfungi
Type: Dataset
Creator: Markus Scholler; Gregor Hagedorn
Contributor: Andreas Plank
Keywords: Identification key
Description: @en:The key was originally published 2002 as a static html file. As of 2015 it is outdated and the author Markus Scholler does not wish to publish this old version key including its images (they are used in a book that is in press). See data on http://phytopathology.net/w/index.php?title=Key_to_major_groups_of_European_plant_parasitic_microfungi&oldid=12, [[:category: Images by Markus Scholler]]. This data matrix can be converted with a tool, see http://wiki.infoflora.ch/swissflorawiki/de/Hilfe:Konvertieren_von_Tabellenblatt-Daten_in_Schl%C3%BCsselvorlagen/en

Additional query

File:
Title:
Type:
Keyword(s):
Subject Category:
For search purposes, a taxonomic group like phylum or class may also include non-taxonomic terms like “ecosystem”, “forestry”, “aquatic vertebrates” (details see KeyToNature)
Creator:
Contributor:
Common Names:
Scientific Name
Either scientific name or scientific name synonym. Can also contain authorship